Sports Car Club of America

Awards

SCCA Awards | Club Racing Awards | Solo Awards | Rally Awards | Rally Cross Awards

John McGill Award

Presented for significant contribution to the Club Racing Program. The winner is chosen by the Club Racing Board and the Vice President of Club Racing.

1975 - John McGill
1976 - Frank Schultheis
1977 - Ron Zimmerman
1978 - Robert Gelles
1979 - Roger Holman
1980 - Martin Illgen
1981 - Not Presented
1982 - Harro Zitza
1983 - George Morrison
1984 - Greg Schick
1985 - Wilma Dunias
1986 - Ray Herndon
1987 - John Bornholdt
1988 - Rob Walker
1989 - Ed Zink
1990 - Chuck Chadwick & Grant Reynolds
1991 - Fred Schmucker
1992 - Kathy Maleck
1993 - Dick Martin
1994 - Ron Sharp
1995 - Frank Eubel
1996 - JoAnne Jensen
1997 - Sue Roethel
1998 - Peter Quenet
1999 - Patc Henry
2000 - Ken Patterson
2001 - Kelley Huxtable
2002 - Doug Reed
2003 - Phil Creighton
2004 - Bob Lybarger
2005 - Roger Eandi
2006 - Jim Rogaski
2007 - Costa Dunias
2008 - Andy Porterfield
2009 - Fred Cummings
2010 - Brian Holtz
2011 - Con Peplowski
2012 - Bob Dowie
2013 - Charlie Clark

President’s Cup

Presented to the driver demonstrating ability, competitiveness and success at the National Championship Runoffs®. The winner is selected by the Stewards of the Meeting and the Chief Steward of the National Championship Runoffs. The inaugural presentation in 1954 was preformed by President Dwight D. Eisenhower.

1954 - Bill Spear
1955 - Sherwood Johnston
1956 - Not Presented
1957 - Walt Hansgen
1958 - Walt Hansgen
1959 - Don Sesslar
1960 - Roger Penske
1961 - Walt Hansgen
1962 - Roger Penske
1963 - Roger Penske
1964 - Ed Lowther
1965 - Jim Hall
1966 - Horst Kwech
1967 - Ron LaPeer
1968 - Rich McDaniel
1969 - Paul Spruell
1970 - Skip Barber
1971 - Jerry Hansen
1972 - Bob McQueen
1973 - Harry Ingle
1974 - Bill Schmid
1975 - Bobby Rahal
1976 - P.L Newman
1977 - Dave Wietzenhof
1978 - Don Courtney
1979 - Cat Kizer
1980 - Wayne Moore
1981 - Anatoly Arutunoff
1982 - Terry McKenna
1983 - Fred Fiala
1984 - George Fizell
1985 - Paul Decker
1986 - Jim Vasser
1987 - Stevan Davis
1988 - Al Beasley, Sr.
1989 - David Finch
1990 - Bob Boig
1991 - Ray Stone
1992 - Juan F, Montalvo Jr,
1993 - Steve Hussey
1994 - Michael Galati
1995 - Dan Camichael
1996 - Bruce May
1997 - Warren Stilwell
1998 - Brad Stout
1999 - Howard Landon
2000 - John Baucom
2001 - John Heinricy
2002 - Larry Hansen
2003 - Rennie Clayton
2004 - Jeff Loughead
2005 - Kent Prather
2006 - Mike Miserendino
2007 - Andrew Aquilante
2008 - Niki Coello
2009 - Sam Halkias
2010 - Andrew McDermid
2011 - Elivan Goulart
2012 - Jim Drago
2013 - Tim Kautz

Jim Fitzgerald Rookie of the Year

Presented to the Club Racing driver showing the greatest promise. The award is based on driving ability demonstrated during the first season of National competition. Winner is selected by the Club Racing Board based on nominations submitted by the Executive Stewards.

1987 - Craig Bennett
1988 - Claude Bourbonnais
1989 - Kyle Konzer
1990 - Peter Tonelli
1991 - Chris Simmons
1992 - Michael Gnazzo
1993 - Mark Baker
1994 - John Fillipakis, Jaret Lozano
1995 - Eric Heuschele
1996 - Chester Niemczycki
1997 - Jonathan Rufener
1998 - Mark Dismore, Robert Sak
1999 - Eric Curran, Juan LeRoux
2000 - Jim Schultz
2001 - Kyle Krisiloff
2002 - Doug & Andrew Prendeville
2003 - Matthew Direnzo
2004 - Ryan Ciechanski
2005 - David Shotz
2006 - Andrew Caddell
2007 - Nicholas Mancuso
2008 - Chris Keller
2009 - Kevin Ruck
2010 - Sean Rayhall
2011 - Eric Heinrich
2012 - Jim Taggart
2013 - Trent Hindman

Kimberly Cup

Awarded to the SCCA driver who has shown the greatest improvement in the past year. Winner is selected by the Club Racing Board.

1954 - Jim Kimberly
1955 - Sherwood Johnston
1956 - Robert Drake
1957 - Robert Holbert
1958 - E.D. Martin
1959 - George J. Constantine
1960 - Augie Pabst
1961 - Roger Penske
1962 - Tim Mayer
1963 - Donna Mae Mims
1964 - George Wintersteen
1965 - Mark Donohue
1966 - Dan Parkinson
1967 - Peter Revson
1968 - Dr. Lou Sell
1969 - W.T. (Rusty) Jowett, Jr.
1970 - Roy Woods, Jr.
1971 - Mike Hall
1972 - Chuck Sarich
1973 - Brad Frisselle
1974 - Fred Phillips
1975 - Mike Frangkiser
1976 - Dennis Firestone
1977 - Terry Visger
1978 - Frank L. Leary, III
1979 - Dave Frellsen
1980 - Jerry Barker
1981 - Craig Taylor
1982 - Jeff Milstein
1983 - Riley Hopkins
1984 - Steve Knapp
1985 - Mark Edwards
1986 - Kent Prather
1987 - Dennis Golden
1988 - Bob Lesnett
1989 - Beaver Theodosakis
1990 - Richard Grant
1991 - Mike Sauce
1992 - Mark Youngquist
1993 - Danny Benzer
1994 - Greg Harrinton
1995 - David Doran
1996 - Jack Bennett
1997 - Pratt Cole
1998 - Rob Hines
1999 - Lisa Noble
2000 - J. Randy Saucier
2001 - Jeff Winters
2002 - Keith Grant
2003 - Jonathan Goodale
2004 - Kyle Watkins
2005 - Mark Coffin
2006 - Bryan Golay
2007 - Christopher Bovis
2008 - Greg Ira
2009 - Tom Ellis
2010 - Richard Shields
2011 - Lee Alexander
2012 - Ed Hosni
2013 - Jeff Bartz

Mark Donohue Award

Presented by the Road Racing Driver’s Club for outstanding performance, sportsmanship and competitiveness in SCCA road racing. Renamed from Outstanding Performance Award to Mark Donohue Award in 1976 in honor of the late race car driver. Award is presented annually at the SCCA National Championship Runoffs®.

1971 - Larry Campbell
1972 - Dave Weitzenhof
1973 - Gary Rodriques
1974 - Bill Jobe
1975 - Dan Pohlabel
1976 - Damon Pleasant
1977 - Tom Robertson
1978 - Mike Mokler
1979 - Bill Coykendall
1980 - Dennis Wilson
1981 - Don Courtney
1982 - Bob Lobenberg
1983 - Hardy Prentice
1984 - Doug Peterson
1985 - Scott Atchison
1986 - Lous Rettenmeier
1987 - Duane Davis
1988 - Paul Spruell
1989 - Bill Noble
1990 - Keith Scharf
1991 - Richard Schroebel
1992 - Stevan Davis
1993 - Greg Ray
1994 - Allen May
1995 - Tom Van Camp
1996 - Jaques Lazier
1997 - Pete Peterson
1998 - B.J. Zacharias
1999 - Warren Stilwell
2000 - Andy McDermid
2001 - David Finch
2002 - Justin Pritchard
2003 - Mike Anderson
2004 - John Saurino
2005 - Kristian Skavnes
2006 - Jesse Prather
2007 - Brian Linn
2008 - Chris Keller
2009 - Michael Varacins
2010 - Peter Shawdowen
2011 - Kevin Fandozzi
2012 - Cliff White
2013 - Lawrence Loshak

SCCA Club Racing Super Sweep Award

The SCCA Club Racing Super Sweep Award is the most difficult accomplishment a driver can achieve. To win the award, a driver must complete four tasks, win one of nine key National races, win a divisional points championship, win the nationwide point standings and win the National Championship Runoffs all in a single class.

2009

Garry Crook (DSR)
Cliff Ebben (GT1)
Joel Lipperini (SSC)
Juan Marchand (FM)
Mark Mercer (S2000)
Mirl Swan (FA)
Michael Varacins (FV)

2010
Michael Lewis (GT1)
Scott Rettich (FE)
Kevin Ruck (FP)
Darryl Wills (FM)

2011
Scott Rettich (FE)
Darryl Wills (FM)
Michael Mallinen (FA)
Mark McCaughey (SSC)

2012
Gerald Szykulski (FC)

2013
Chris Farrell (DSR)
Scott Rettich (FE) 

David Morrell Memorial Award

This award is presented to encourage continued participation in the Steward’s Program by recognition of an active National Chief Steward who has exhibited outstanding performance and dedication to the sport and the highest principles. The winner is selected by the Chairman of the Stewards and the Executive Stewards.

1981 - Roger Eandi
1982 - Bob Swenson
1983 - John McGee
1984 - Clem Thompson
1985 - Irvin R. "Bud" Bickel
1986 - Jack Brabban
1987 - Bob Gelles
1988 - K.C. Van Niman
1989 - Sue Roethel
1990 - John Martinsen
1991 - Bryan Webb
1992 - Marge Binks
1993 - Fred Cummings
1994 - Charlie Earwood
1995 - John Bornholdt
1996 - David Nokes
1997 - Fred Schmucker
1998 - George Fetzer
1999 - Dan Talbert
2000 - Peter Brand
2001 - Dick Templeton
2002 - Ken Patterson
2003 - Rob Walker
2004 - Bill Johnson
2005 - Costa Dunias
2006 - Michael West
2007 - Gary Meeker
2008 - Jim Averett
2009 - Tom Hoffman
2010 - Jim Rogaski
2011 - Steve Harris
2012 - Dennis Dean
2013 - Earl Hurlbut

Val D. Scroggie, M.D. Memorial Award

Presented to the SCCA race physician who has made the greatest contribution to racing during the preceding year.

1962 - George C. Snively, M.D.
1963 - James F. Benedict, M.D.
1964 - Not Presented
1965 - Max S. Norris, M.D.
1966 - Donald D. Ginardi, M.D.
1967 - John D. States, M.D.
1968 - Not Presented
1969 - Not Presented
1970 - Not Presented
1971 - Francis C. Ward, M.D.
1972 - William L Semler, M.D.
1973 - Donald D. Ginardi, M.D.
1974 - Peter Talbot, M.D.
1975 - Not Presented
1976 - Not Presented
1977 - Richard S. Lee, M.D. & Norman McSwain, M.D.
1978 - Joseph M. Hume, M.D.
1979 - Not Presented
1980 - Not Presented
1981 - Not Presented
1982 - Not Presented
1983 - Not Presented
1984 - Not Presented
1985 - Not Presented
1986 - Not Presented
1987 - Bill Roush, M.D.
1988 - Mike Saddleton.M.D.
1989 - Not Presented
1990 - Not Presented
1991 - Not Presented
1992 - Ron Krome, M.D.
1993 - Gary Brown,M.D. & Jim Butler. M.D.
1994 - David Dunn,M.D.
1995 - Joe Holley, M.D..
1996 - Thomas Dehn, M.D.
1997 - Not Presented.
1998 - Don Mills, M.D.
1999 - Not Presented
2000 - Not Presented
2001 - Not Presented
2002 - Not Presented
2003 - Not Presented
2004 - Not Presented
2005 - Not Presented
2006 - Not Presented
2007 - Dr. John Blizzard, M.D.
2008 - Not Presented
2009 - Not Presented
2010 - Not Presented
2011 - Not Presented
2012 - Not Presented
2013 - Not Presented

Gordon Smiley Memorial Award

Presented to the SCCA racing enthusiast who has done the most in the past year to promote motorsports, both nationally and internationally. The winner is chosen from nominees set forth by a panel of motorsports journalists, then approved by the Board of Directors and/or the Smiley family or its representatives.

1983 - Paul Newman
1984 - Tom Gloy
1985 - Sterling Moss & Innes Ireland
1986 - Kathy Maleck
1987 - Steve Evans
1988 - Charles Sheron & Ardy Arani
1989 - Lyn St. James
1990 - Bob Pierson
1991 - Harvey Hudes
1992 - Scott Sharp
1993 - Jack Baldwin
1994 - Jack Roush
1995 - Tim Allen
1996 - Roger Wemer
1997 - Les Richter
1998 - Not Presented
1999 - Not Presented
2000 - Not Presented
2001 - Not Presented
2002 - Not Presented
2003 - Not Presented
2004 - Not Presented
2005 - Not Presented
2006 - Not Presented
2007 - Not Presented
2008 - Not Presented
2009 - Not Presented
2010 - Not Presented
2011 - Not Presented
2012 - Not Presented
2013 - Not Presented

Tom McKean Award

Given to an SCCA member for a single outstanding act of sportsmanship involving self-sacrifice.

1949 - Alex Ullman
1950 - George Huntoon
1951 - Kenneth F. Hill
1952 - M. Corwin "Bud" Miller
1953 - Don P. Shoenert
1954 - Alfred T. Momo
1955 - Frank Bott
1956 - Arden V. Dayton
1957 - Not Presented
1958 - William C. McCorkle, Jr.
1959 - Not Presented
1960 - Not Presented
1961 - Not Presented
1962 - Not Presented
1963 - Not Presented
1964 - Chauncey "Jocko" Maggiacomo
1965 - C.A. "Bud" Clusserath
1966 - Not Presented
1967 - David W. Foerster, M.D.
1968 - Not Presented
1969 - Not Presented
1970 - Not Presented
1971 - Not Presented
1972 - Not Presented
1973 - Not Presented
1974 - Not Presented
1975 - Not Presented
1976 - Not Presented
1977 - Not Presented
1978 - Not Presented
1979 - Not Presented
1980 - Not Presented
1981 - Not Presented
1982 - Not Presented
1983 - Richard Perry
1984 - Not Presented
1985 - Not Presented
1986 - Not Presented
1987 - Not Presented
1988 - Not Presented
1989 - Not Presented
1990 - Not Presented
1991 - Norrie Baird & Richard Spake
1992 - Peter Wagner
1993 - Jim Freeman
1994 - Not Presented
1995 - Phil Lowe
1996 - Not Presented
1997 - Karen Cantu, Richard Clark, Sanford Silverberg
1998 - Henry Joy
1999 - Not Presented
2000 - Not Presented
2001 - Linda Gronlund, Joe DeLuca
2002 - Christopher Duplessis
2003 - Not Presented
2004 - Not Presented
2005 - Not Presented
2006 - Not Presented
2007 - Not Presented
2008 - Not Presented
2009 - Not Presented
2010 - Not Presented
2011 - Lewis Cooper III
2012 - Not Presented
2013 - Not Presented

Martin W. Tanner Award

Presented to an SCCA worker who displays unusual courage while exposed to danger. The winner is chosen by the Club Racing Board.

1963 - Fred Dittmar
1964 - William Strother III
1965 - Not Presented
1966 - Not Presented
1967 - Malcolm Labott-Simon
1968 - Not Presented
1969 - Not Presented
1970 - Not Presented
1971 - San Jac Crash Rescue Team
1972 - Not Presented
1973 - Not Presented
1974 - Not Presented
1975 - Burt Collett
1976 - John M. McClure
1977 - Peter Watson
1978 - Not Presented
1979 - Jerry Knapp & Mike Sparks
1980 - Chris Robbins
1981 - Greg Lutzow & Andy Hale
1982 - Not Presented
1983 - Not Presented
1984 - Lee Wilson & Gary Ozbum
1985 - Mike Tarter & Bob Bruderman
1986 - Not Presented
1987 - Not Presented
1988 - Not Presented
1989 - Willie Perez
1990 - Not Presented
1991 - Jane & Neil MacArthur
1992 - Wally Gerhardt
1993 - Barry McDonald/Sam Twining/Gigi Farrell/Bill Trowsdal
1994 - Not Presented
1995 - Brian Putzier & Tony Siembeda
1996 - Not Presented
1997 - Not Presented
1998 - Phil Kane
1999 - Not Presented
2000 - Not Presented
2001 - Jonathan Redwing Jr. & team
2002 - Ann Hefty
2003 - Not Presented
2004 - Heavenly Hazel Incident Team
2005 - Not Presented
2006 - Arizona ES Team
2007 - Not Presented
2008 - Not Presented
2009 - Robert Anthony
2010 - Nelson Ledges Rescue Team - Denny Freeman, Captain
2011 - Not Presented
2012 - Not Presented
2013 - Todd Cholmondeley

George Snively Award

Originally presented by the San Francisco Region until 1988, this award is for outstanding contributions to safety in motorsports.

1983 - C. Chichester, PHD
1984 - Suzanne Snively, MD
1985 - Peter Talbot, MD
1986 - Not presented
1987 - Not presented
1988 - George Couzens
1989 - Not presented
1990 - Dr. Wilfred Sweeney (inventor of Nomex)
1991 - Not presented
1992 - Not presented
1993 - Not presented
1994 - Bill Ludwick (designer of fuel cell)
1995 - Arnie Kuhns
1996 - Dr. Terry Trammell M.D.
1997 - Dr. Bob Hubbard (HANS)
1998 - Alan Wilson
1999 - Bill Simpson
2000 - John Fitch
2001 - Dr. David Badger
2002 - Not presented
2003 - Dr. John Melvin
2004 - Dr. Joseph W. Hume
2005 - Jay Wright
2006 - Not presented
2007 - Not Presented
2008 - Not Presented
2009 - Not Presented
2010 - Not Presented
2011 - Dr. Jim Butler

BFGoodrich tires worker of the Year

Each year since 1985, the volunteer workers who make up the backbone of the Club Racing program have been recognized at the National Championship event.

1985

Sue Hendon - Registration
Claudia Jenkins - T&S
Corky Swanson - F&C
Peter Lott - Race Control
Doug Reed - Scrutineer
George Bovis - Starter

1986

Joann Burke - Registration
Ken Payne - T&S
Gene & Telma Spence - F&C
Martin George - Sound Control
Jack Burrows - Scrutineer
Larry Blackmon - Starter

1987

Betty Martin - Registration
Rich Langford - T&S
Ken Cramer - F&C
Gail Robben - Race Control
Hunt Jones - Sound Control
Bob Bridgens - Scrutineer
Frank Morrison - Starter

1988

Linda & Stuart Scott - T&S
Larry Pim - F&C
Roy Whitaker - Race Control
John McDonald - Sound Control
Charles Stolz - Scrutineer
Chuck Weinstein - Starter

1989

Lynne Dignan - Registration
Les Walter - T&S
Tom Connor - F&C
Richard Stephens - Race Control
Jim Rose - Sound Control
Bill Evans - Radio Tech
Al Fiala - Scrutineer
Steve Salmons - Starter

1990

Dorothy Harrington - Registration
Dave Killian - T&S
Alan Coleman - F&C
Bette French - Race Control
Tom Winkle - Sound Control
Bob Corbitt - Scrutineer
Ed Smith - Starter

1991

Pamela Raitz-Rocho - Registration
Susan Free - T&S
Linda Lloyd - F&C
Nancy Maltby - Race Control
Fred Amundrud - Sound Control
Mike Maltby - Scrutineer
Connie van Schuyver - Starter
Harold Kulke - Radio Tech

1992

Kay Conway - Registration
Dave Killian & Ed Mallinak - T&S
Greg Kutka - F&C
Jim Creighton - Race Control
Rick Chelone - Scrutineer
Phil Binks - Starter

1993

Karen McCoy - Registration
Randy Gregg - T&S
Paul Deushane - F&C
Marion Henderson - Race Control
Joyce Zorn - Sound Control
Phil Mellor - Scrutineer
Bish Hines - Starter
Kiki Harrington - Special

1994

Beth Mills - Registration
Bill Dwyer - T&S
Barbara Baldwin - F&C
Karen Cantu - Race Control
Jim Rose - Sound Control
Gary Grove - Scrutineer
David Teal - Starter
John Graham - Emergency Services
Art Perry - Pit & Paddock

1995

Barb Luther - Registration
Debi Biggs - T&S
Ken Rugaber - F&C
Blair March - Sound Control
Wiley Wells - Scrutineer
Howard Mahoney - Starter
Kathy Silva - Pit Marshal
Barb Steencken - Paddock
Karen Lamm - Grid Marshal
Bob Sanders - Emergency Services
John McDermott - Race Chair
Joe Stephan - Course Marshal

1996

Sharon Rollow - Registration
Les Walter - T&S
John Best - F&C
Blair March - Sound Control
Penny Coy - Scrutineer
Tom Huxtable - Starter
Teri Massey - Pit Marshall
Karen Petersen - Grid Marshal
Milton (Steve) Huemmer - Emergency Services
Laurie Barnhart - Race Chair
Jeff Nadler - Course Marshall

1997

Dorothy Harrington - Registration
Dennis Chalfont - T&S
Gary Brumfield - F&C
Fred Amundrud - Sound Control
Barry Baker - Scrutineer
Shawna Stewart - Starter
Noelle Pascal - Pit Marshal
Mark Zarlengo - Paddock
Walter Michael - Grid Marshal
Bill Lee - Emergency Services
Brenda Brostrom - Race Chair
Burleigh Coldiron - Course Marshal

1998

Carol Cohn - Registration
Marie Heacox - T&S
Barbara Knox - F&C
Deborah Radford - Sound Control
Lois Petersen - Scrutineer
Ken Silva - Starter
Stan Jochim - Pit Marshal
Paula Spencer - Grid Marshal
Michael Floyd - Emergency Services
Jude Summers - Race Chair
Darrell Burtis - Course Marshal

1999

George Kendall - Registration
Liz Lowy - T&S
Bill Salmon - F&C
Dennis Dougan - Sound Control
Rich Crowell - Scrutineer
Tim Stanley - Starter
Bette French - Grid Marshal
Ed Jacubos - Emergency Services
Gayle Lorenz - Race Chair

2000

Charlene and Bruce Bettinger - T&S
Mark Smith - F&C
Jim Rose - Sound Control
Marcia Ulise - Scrutineer
Jackie Ruegsegger - Starter
Joy & Mark Meyers - Paddock
Kaye Fairer - Grid Marshal
Ben Hockman - Emergency Services
Barb Lundquist - Race Chair
Richard Stephens - Course Marshal

2001

Linda Henson - Registrar
Ann Kumor - T&S
Merl Hansen and Kelley Huxtable - F&C
Bob Brooks - Sound Control
Frank Diringer - Scrutineer
Nancy Mandt - Starter
George Bloeser - Pit Marshal
Kathy Gall - Grid Marshal
Steve Huemmer and Chuck Mohler - Emergency Services
Sarah Duffy - Race Chair
Mark Hirt - Course Marshal

2002

Dave and Carol Deborde - Paddock
Linda Chapman - Starter
Neil Swanson - Sound Control
Mark Waggoner - T&S
Donna Speidel - Registrar
Sara Snider - Race Chair
Vicki Jarecke - Grid
Richard Smith - F&C
Dave Karling - Emergency Services

2003

Michael Cantu - Starter
Vernon "Vern" Fitch - Scrutineering
John Schmale - Grid
Clyde Bales - T&S
Ken Ragan - Course Marshal
Marilyn Russell - Registration
Don Howson - Race Chair
Bernice Stanley - F&C

2004

Steve Dielman - Marshal
Dan Kember - Emergency Services
Mike Short - Emergency Services
Ceci Smith - F&C
Marie Kirby - Grid
Bill Stewart - Pit Marshall
Marina Kraft - Race Chair
Ellen Davis - Registration
Bobbe Orr - Starter
Bill Pichardo - Scrutineer
Debbie Sherman - T&S

2005

William Bradley - Course Marshal
Mike Marshall - Emergency Services
Barbara Lissow - F&C
Karen Peterson - Grid
Lauren Robison - Pit Marshal
Bob Smethers & Bud Mansur - Race Chair
Rusty Clayton - Registration
Jeff Slavik - Starter
Bob Maples - Scrutineering
Nancy Foster - Sound Control
Paula Spencer - Steward
Gini Ragan - T&S

2006

David Browning - Emergency Services
Keith Rood - F&C
Shirley Thompson - Pit/Grid
Jim Creighton - Race Administration
Kelley Huxtable - Registration
Lynne Allen - Starter
Dale Smith - Scrutineering
Lorrie Gaunt-Wandell - T&S
Debbie Radford - Sound Control
Tom Hoffman - Steward

2007

Bob Thompson - Emergency Services
Diane Prokopf - F&C
Carolyn Bayer-Broring - Pit & Grid
Steven Jaroch - Race Administration
Wanda Cecil - Registration
Ty Till - Scrutineering
Wayne Hill - Sound Control
Bruce Brunner - Starter
Barrett Braun - Steward
Denise Patten - T&S

2008

Ralph Baldwin, R.N. - Emergency Services
Keith McDonald - Grid and Pit
Mike Folsom - T&S
David Badger - Scrutineering
Margie Swanson - Race Administration
Berta Sager - Sound
Ronda Knapp - F&C
Jerry and Helga Meyer - Registration
Earl Hurlbut - Steward
Keith Pfautz - Starter

2009

Renee Angel - Grid and Pit
Linda Louie - T&S
Kyle Springer - Scrutineering
Robey Clark - Race Administration
Barney Powers - Sound
Bob Newberg - F&C
Kay Imig - Registration
John Nesbitt - Steward
John Horn - Starter

2010
John Kielb - Emergency Services
Verne Wandell - F&C
Joelle Pence - Grid and Pit
Michelle McColl - Race Administration
Mary Ann Kendall - Registration
Dave Kettler - Scrutineer
Jason Briggs - Sound
Nancy Pratt - Starter
Barb Knox - Steward
Aimee Hubiak and Betsy Banner - T&S

2011
Janet Bruce, Grid and Pit, Central Division
Todd Cholmondeley, F&C, Great Lakes Division
Scott Bowman, Steward, Midwest Division
Bart Carlevaro, Grid and Pit, Northeast Division
Linda Rogaski, Race Administration, Northern Pacific Division
Larry Haynes, Starter, Rocky Mountain Division
Diane Eckert, Regsitrar, Southeast Division
Ellen Lowery, T&S, Southern Pacific Division
Jack Newman, Sound Control, Southwest Division

2012
Dennis Troemel, Scrutineer, Central Division
Wayne Briggs, Sound, Great Lakes Division
Monica Shaw, Race Administration, Midwest Division
Kyle Colbey, Timing & Scoring, Northeast Division
Sherri Masterson, Registration, Northern Pacific Division
Ed Shuler, Flagging & Communication, Rocky Mountain Division
Paul Gauzens, Steward, Southeast Division
Joi Robinson, Grid & Pit, Southern Pacific Division
Richard Kantrud, Steward, Southwest Division

2013
Mark Bingheim, Race Administration, Central Division
Dr. Karen Crider, Flag & Communication, Great Lakes Division
Steven Burkett, Race Administration, Midwest Division
Jessica Honigs, Flag & Communication, Northeast Division
Ali Montgomery, Flag & Communication, Northern Pacific Division
Christy Hopkins, Flag & Communication, Rocky Mountain Division
Lori Vitagliano, Registration, Southeast Division
Gene Petersen, Scrutineer, Southern Pacific Division
Brent McNaul, Flag & Communication, Southwest Division